White Space Finder in Louisville/Jefferson County (Metro), KY-IN, US

The "Blue Ocean" Map. Specific markets where category demand is high (active sentiments) but supply is thin (<5 competitors) in cities with 50k+ population. These records are the only locations in Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN that pass a strict tri-factor test for high density, severe market undersupply, and immediate micro-radius opportunity.

Total Records: 18
Location Type: Metro
Last Updated (weekly): 5/5/2026
Format:
CSV JSON Parquet
Six months of updates included
Get This Dataset $495 - $1,495
→

18

Total Businesses

Within this dataset

4.3

Experience Level

100.0% with experience data

12.1K

Satisfaction Sentiments

672 avg per business

100.0%

Data Freshness

Updated in last 30 days

Geographic Intelligence

Explore the geographic distribution. Understand neighborhood density and business concentration to identify prime locations and underserved areas.

City Overview

Regional location of dataset

Loading map...

Neighborhood Density

Business distribution by area

H3 Competition Map

Interactive hex-level density and beam score view

Loading H3 map...

Market Landscape

Understand the competitive structure scene. Explore category distribution, pricing strategies, and market composition to identify opportunities and gaps.

Market Composition

Category market share

Top Categories

By venue count

Price Distribution

By price tier

Experience Level & Sentiment

Gauge customer satisfaction through ratings, reviews, and sentiment analysis. Track how experiences are trending over time to benchmark performance against market standards.

Rating Distribution

Star ratings breakdown

4.28 ★

Reviews Overview

Customer review metrics

12K

Satisfaction Sentiments

Across all businesses

672

Avg per Business

Median: 731

100%

Has Rating

18 businesses

83%

High Rated

4+ stars

Sentiment Trend

Customer sentiment over time

↘ 31.3%

Review Activity

Reviews received by period

69/30d

Digital & Social Presence

Analyze the digital footprint across social platforms. Understand follower reach, engagement patterns, content volume, and influencer concentration.

Social Reach

Platform comparison

35.9K

Total Followers

Instagram
Followers19.7K
Accounts8
Posts7.4K
Eng. Rate3.6%
TikTok
Followers16.2K
Accounts2
Hearts277.3K
Eng. Rate3.0%

Engagement Rate Trends

Platform engagement over time

Top Influencer Tiers

Follower concentration by tier

Top 1035.9K
IG: 19.7K
TT: 16.2K
Instagram
TikTok

Social Presence

Platform penetration %

Facebook
78%
Instagram
44%
Twitter
28%
LinkedIn
28%
TikTok
11%
YouTube
6%

Content Volume

Total content created

Instagram Posts

7.4K

AVG

928

TikTok Videos

486

AVG

243

TikTok Hearts

277.3K

AVG

138.6K

Total Content7.9K

Contact Availability

Business contact data coverage

94%

Website

78%

Social

44%

Email

100%

Phone

Beam Competitive Analysis

Analyze competitive density and market positioning. Understand how businesses rank against competitors and identify market opportunities.

Competitor Density

Avg competitors within 2km

Popularity Index

Market position percentile

25percentile
050100

Beam Scores

Quality metrics breakdown

Rating ScoreOverall rating quality
86%
Rating HealthRating trend stability
81%
Social PresenceSocial media activity
37%
Data CompletenessProfile data coverage
81%
Review ConfidenceReview authenticity
90%

Data Quality & Coverage

Ensure data reliability with comprehensive quality metrics. Track data freshness, address verification rates, and completeness scores to maintain confidence in your insights.

Location Data

Geographic data completeness

City100.0%
State100.0%
Borough38.9%
Street Address100.0%
Postal Code100.0%
City Boundary94.4%
Neighborhood44.4%

Contact Coverage

Business contact availability

Website
94.4%
Social Media
77.8%
Email
44.4%
Phone
100.0%
Has Sentiment Data
100.0%
Location Verified
100.0%

Social Platform Coverage

Facebook77.8%
Instagram44.4%
Twitter/X27.8%
LinkedIn27.8%
TikTok11.1%
YouTube5.6%

Similar datasets

Dataset
Location
Industry
Businesses
Exp. Level
Trend
Beam Score
100.0%

All Restaurants in Kentucky, US

All restaurant listings across the state of Kentucky. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this statewide export includes verified business profiles, review analytics, competitive benchmarks, and contact details for every active listing. Refreshed weekly.

Kentucky
Restaurants
10.1K
4.1
↓
82%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in Cincinnati (Metro), OH-KY-IN, US

Metro-wide restaurant dataset for the Cincinnati area spanning Ohio, Kentucky, and Indiana. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this export covers the tri-state region's dining market with verified business profiles, ratings, review sentiment, and competitive rankings. Refreshed weekly.

Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN
Restaurants
3.9K
4.1
↓
82%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in Louisville/Jefferson County (Metro), KY-IN, US

Complete restaurant data for the Louisville/Jefferson County metro spanning Kentucky and Indiana. Covers the Derby City's culinary scene, filtered by the Restaurants category group. Includes business profiles, ratings, review trends, competitive metrics, and contact details. Refreshed weekly.

Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN
Restaurants
3.2K
4.1
↓
82%
View →
100.0%

Restaurant Verified Email Access in Kentucky, US

--Reach Independent Inboxes-- Weekly verified, high-deliverability emails. Only for established, independent restaurants (or micro-chains) – large chain enterprises excluded. Weekly email verification and detailed analysis via our proprietary infrastructure. Business activity validated by an "Active Heartbeat" signal.

Kentucky
Restaurants
1.6K
4.4
↓
88%
View →

Ready to get started?

Join our newsletter to get the latest updates on new verified business datasets.