White Space Finder in Washington-Arlington-Alexandria (Metro), DC-VA-MD-WV, US

The "Blue Ocean" Map. Specific markets where category demand is high (active sentiments) but supply is thin (<5 competitors) in cities with 50k+ population. These records are the only locations in Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV that pass a strict tri-factor test for high density, severe market undersupply, and immediate micro-radius opportunity.

Total Records: 10
Location Type: Metro
Last Updated (weekly): 5/5/2026
Format:
CSV JSON Parquet
Six months of updates included
Get This Dataset $1,795 - $5,195
→

10

Total Businesses

Within this dataset

4.1

Experience Level

100.0% with experience data

4.2K

Satisfaction Sentiments

421 avg per business

100.0%

Data Freshness

Updated in last 30 days

Geographic Intelligence

Explore the geographic distribution. Understand neighborhood density and business concentration to identify prime locations and underserved areas.

City Overview

Regional location of dataset

Loading map...

Neighborhood Density

Business distribution by area

H3 Competition Map

Interactive hex-level density and beam score view

Loading H3 map...

Market Landscape

Understand the competitive structure scene. Explore category distribution, pricing strategies, and market composition to identify opportunities and gaps.

Market Composition

Category market share

Top Categories

By venue count

Price Distribution

By price tier

Experience Level & Sentiment

Gauge customer satisfaction through ratings, reviews, and sentiment analysis. Track how experiences are trending over time to benchmark performance against market standards.

Rating Distribution

Star ratings breakdown

4.14 ★

Reviews Overview

Customer review metrics

4K

Satisfaction Sentiments

Across all businesses

421

Avg per Business

Median: 443

100%

Has Rating

10 businesses

70%

High Rated

4+ stars

Sentiment Trend

Customer sentiment over time

↗ 6.1%

Review Activity

Reviews received by period

18/30d

Digital & Social Presence

Analyze the digital footprint across social platforms. Understand follower reach, engagement patterns, content volume, and influencer concentration.

Social Reach

Platform comparison

17.8K

Total Followers

Instagram
Followers17.6K
Accounts5
Posts3.8K
Eng. Rate31.5%
TikTok
Followers199
Accounts3
Hearts1.1K
Eng. Rate3.6%

Engagement Rate Trends

Platform engagement over time

Top Influencer Tiers

Follower concentration by tier

Top 1017.8K
IG: 17.6K
Instagram
TikTok

Social Presence

Platform penetration %

Facebook
60%
Instagram
50%
Twitter
40%
LinkedIn
20%
TikTok
30%
YouTube
20%

Content Volume

Total content created

Instagram Posts

3.8K

AVG

755

TikTok Videos

192

AVG

96

TikTok Hearts

1.1K

AVG

569

Total Content4.0K

Contact Availability

Business contact data coverage

90%

Website

60%

Social

50%

Email

100%

Phone

Beam Competitive Analysis

Analyze competitive density and market positioning. Understand how businesses rank against competitors and identify market opportunities.

Competitor Density

Avg competitors within 2km

Popularity Index

Market position percentile

17percentile
050100

Beam Scores

Quality metrics breakdown

Rating ScoreOverall rating quality
83%
Rating HealthRating trend stability
79%
Social PresenceSocial media activity
47%
Data CompletenessProfile data coverage
77%
Review ConfidenceReview authenticity
83%

Data Quality & Coverage

Ensure data reliability with comprehensive quality metrics. Track data freshness, address verification rates, and completeness scores to maintain confidence in your insights.

Location Data

Geographic data completeness

City100.0%
State100.0%
Borough40.0%
Street Address100.0%
Postal Code100.0%
City Boundary40.0%
Neighborhood30.0%

Contact Coverage

Business contact availability

Website
90.0%
Social Media
60.0%
Email
50.0%
Phone
100.0%
Has Sentiment Data
100.0%
Location Verified
100.0%

Social Platform Coverage

Facebook60.0%
Instagram50.0%
Twitter/X40.0%
TikTok30.0%
LinkedIn20.0%
YouTube20.0%

Similar datasets

Dataset
Location
Industry
Businesses
Exp. Level
Trend
Beam Score
100.0%

All Restaurants in Virginia, US

Statewide restaurant dataset covering all active listings across Virginia. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this state-level export provides the broadest geographic coverage for market analysis. Includes business profiles, ratings, reviews, competitive rankings, and contact information. Refreshed weekly.

Virginia
Restaurants
19.6K
4.1
↓
82%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in Greater Washington D.C. Area (Metro), DC-VA-MD-WV, US

Restaurant dataset spanning the Greater Washington D.C. metropolitan area across DC, Virginia, Maryland, and West Virginia. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this export covers the capital region's diverse dining scene with business profiles, ratings, reviews, and competitive metrics. Refreshed weekly.

Washington, DC-VA-MD-WV
Restaurants
14.8K
4.1
↓
82%
View →
100.0%

All New Restaurant Domains in the USA (< 90 days)

The Startup List. Businesses that registered their website domain < 90 Days ago. Nation wide coverage. They are in the "Setup Phase"—need everything (Payroll, Insurance, SEO).

United States
Restaurants
5.0K
4.5
↓
89%
View →
100.0%

Restaurant Verified Email Access in Virginia, US

--Reach Independent Inboxes-- Weekly verified, high-deliverability emails. Only for established, independent restaurants (or micro-chains) – large chain enterprises excluded. Weekly email verification and detailed analysis via our proprietary infrastructure. Business activity validated by an "Active Heartbeat" signal.

Virginia
Restaurants
4.6K
4.3
↓
87%
View →

Ready to get started?

Join our newsletter to get the latest updates on new verified business datasets.