Tech-Ready Restaurants in the Fresno Metro Area, CA, US

The "Low Hanging Fruit." They have the budget but need the tech. Restaurants well-established (Beam Score > 70) and performing (sentiments last 30 days > 10 that lack online reservation AND online ordering Ready for technology adoption and modernization.

Total Records: 15
Location Type: Metro
Last Updated (weekly): 5/6/2026
Format:
CSV JSON Parquet
Six months of updates included
Get This Dataset $1,795 - $5,195
→

15

Total Businesses

Within this dataset

4.4

Experience Level

100.0% with experience data

17.1K

Satisfaction Sentiments

1143 avg per business

100.0%

Data Freshness

Updated in last 30 days

Geographic Intelligence

Explore the geographic distribution. Understand neighborhood density and business concentration to identify prime locations and underserved areas.

City Overview

Regional location of dataset

Loading map...

Neighborhood Density

Business distribution by area

H3 Competition Map

Interactive hex-level density and beam score view

Loading H3 map...

Market Landscape

Understand the competitive structure scene. Explore category distribution, pricing strategies, and market composition to identify opportunities and gaps.

Market Composition

Category market share

Top Categories

By venue count

Price Distribution

By price tier

Experience Level & Sentiment

Gauge customer satisfaction through ratings, reviews, and sentiment analysis. Track how experiences are trending over time to benchmark performance against market standards.

Rating Distribution

Star ratings breakdown

4.39 ★

Reviews Overview

Customer review metrics

17K

Satisfaction Sentiments

Across all businesses

1143

Avg per Business

Median: 1084

100%

Has Rating

15 businesses

73%

High Rated

4+ stars

Sentiment Trend

Customer sentiment over time

↗ 1.9%

Review Activity

Reviews received by period

480/30d

Digital & Social Presence

Analyze the digital footprint across social platforms. Understand follower reach, engagement patterns, content volume, and influencer concentration.

Social Reach

Platform comparison

3.9M

Total Followers

Instagram
Followers3.9M
Accounts13
Posts15.0K
Eng. Rate1.7%
TikTok
Followers13.2K
Accounts6
Hearts101.6K
Eng. Rate2.8%

Engagement Rate Trends

Platform engagement over time

Top Influencer Tiers

Follower concentration by tier

Top 103.9M
IG: 3.9M
Instagram
TikTok

Social Presence

Platform penetration %

Facebook
80%
Instagram
87%
Twitter
60%
LinkedIn
53%
TikTok
40%
YouTube
27%

Content Volume

Total content created

Instagram Posts

15.0K

AVG

1.2K

TikTok Videos

498

AVG

124

TikTok Hearts

101.6K

AVG

25.4K

Total Content15.5K

Contact Availability

Business contact data coverage

93%

Website

87%

Social

53%

Email

100%

Phone

Beam Competitive Analysis

Analyze competitive density and market positioning. Understand how businesses rank against competitors and identify market opportunities.

Competitor Density

Avg competitors within 2km

Popularity Index

Market position percentile

61percentile
050100

Beam Scores

Quality metrics breakdown

Rating ScoreOverall rating quality
88%
Rating HealthRating trend stability
84%
Social PresenceSocial media activity
68%
Data CompletenessProfile data coverage
81%
Review ConfidenceReview authenticity
97%

Data Quality & Coverage

Ensure data reliability with comprehensive quality metrics. Track data freshness, address verification rates, and completeness scores to maintain confidence in your insights.

Location Data

Geographic data completeness

City100.0%
State100.0%
Borough13.3%
Street Address100.0%
Postal Code100.0%
City Boundary100.0%
Neighborhood53.3%

Contact Coverage

Business contact availability

Website
93.3%
Social Media
86.7%
Email
53.3%
Phone
100.0%
Has Sentiment Data
100.0%
Location Verified
100.0%

Social Platform Coverage

Instagram86.7%
Facebook80.0%
Twitter/X60.0%
LinkedIn53.3%
TikTok40.0%
YouTube26.7%

Similar datasets

Dataset
Location
Industry
Businesses
Exp. Level
Trend
Beam Score
100.0%

All Restaurants in Greater Los Angeles Area (Metro), California, US

Complete restaurant dataset for the Greater Los Angeles metro region including Long Beach and Anaheim. This export captures the sprawling Southern California dining scene filtered by the Restaurants category group. Features business profiles, review analytics, competitive metrics, and contact details across all neighborhoods. Refreshed weekly.

Los Angeles, California
Restaurants
35.2K
4.2
↓
85%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in California, US

Statewide restaurant dataset covering all active listings across California. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this state-level export provides the broadest geographic coverage for market analysis. Includes business profiles, ratings, reviews, competitive rankings, and contact information. Refreshed weekly.

California
Restaurants
29.4K
4.2
↑
85%
View →
100.0%

Restaurant Verified Email Access in California, US

--Reach Independent Inboxes-- Weekly verified, high-deliverability emails. Only for established, independent restaurants (or micro-chains) – large chain enterprises excluded. Weekly email verification and detailed analysis via our proprietary infrastructure. Business activity validated by an "Active Heartbeat" signal.

California
Restaurants
20.4K
4.4
↓
87%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in Los Angeles, California, US

All verified restaurant listings in Los Angeles, California with a population of over 3,898k. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this city-level dataset provides business profiles, ratings, review counts, contact information, and competitive benchmarks for the local market. Refreshed weekly.

Los Angeles, California
Restaurants
13.4K
4.3
↓
85%
View →

Ready to get started?

Join our newsletter to get the latest updates on new verified business datasets.