White Space Finder in Cleveland (Metro), Ohio, US

The "Blue Ocean" Map. Specific markets where category demand is high (active sentiments) but supply is thin (<5 competitors) in cities with 50k+ population. These records are the only locations in Cleveland, OH that pass a strict tri-factor test for high density, severe market undersupply, and immediate micro-radius opportunity.

Total Records: 15
Location Type: Metro
Last Updated (weekly): 5/5/2026
Format:
CSV JSON Parquet
Six months of updates included
Get This Dataset $1,795 - $5,195
→

15

Total Businesses

Within this dataset

4.2

Experience Level

100.0% with experience data

8.3K

Satisfaction Sentiments

554 avg per business

100.0%

Data Freshness

Updated in last 30 days

Geographic Intelligence

Explore the geographic distribution. Understand neighborhood density and business concentration to identify prime locations and underserved areas.

City Overview

Regional location of dataset

Loading map...

Neighborhood Density

Business distribution by area

H3 Competition Map

Interactive hex-level density and beam score view

Loading H3 map...

Market Landscape

Understand the competitive structure scene. Explore category distribution, pricing strategies, and market composition to identify opportunities and gaps.

Market Composition

Category market share

Top Categories

By venue count

Price Distribution

By price tier

Experience Level & Sentiment

Gauge customer satisfaction through ratings, reviews, and sentiment analysis. Track how experiences are trending over time to benchmark performance against market standards.

Rating Distribution

Star ratings breakdown

4.17 ★

Reviews Overview

Customer review metrics

8K

Satisfaction Sentiments

Across all businesses

554

Avg per Business

Median: 644

100%

Has Rating

15 businesses

73%

High Rated

4+ stars

Sentiment Trend

Customer sentiment over time

↘ 67.2%

Review Activity

Reviews received by period

35/30d

Digital & Social Presence

Analyze the digital footprint across social platforms. Understand follower reach, engagement patterns, content volume, and influencer concentration.

Social Reach

Platform comparison

11.9M

Total Followers

Instagram
Followers10.0M
Accounts8
Posts13.7K
Eng. Rate0.8%
TikTok
Followers1.9M
Accounts6
Hearts22.3M
Eng. Rate3.9%

Engagement Rate Trends

Platform engagement over time

Top Influencer Tiers

Follower concentration by tier

Top 1011.9M
IG: 10.0M
TT: 1.9M
Instagram
TikTok

Social Presence

Platform penetration %

Facebook
80%
Instagram
53%
Twitter
60%
LinkedIn
53%
TikTok
40%
YouTube
27%

Content Volume

Total content created

Instagram Posts

13.7K

AVG

1.7K

TikTok Videos

3.4K

AVG

566

TikTok Hearts

22.3M

AVG

3.7M

Total Content17.1K

Contact Availability

Business contact data coverage

80%

Website

80%

Social

53%

Email

93%

Phone

Beam Competitive Analysis

Analyze competitive density and market positioning. Understand how businesses rank against competitors and identify market opportunities.

Competitor Density

Avg competitors within 2km

Popularity Index

Market position percentile

13percentile
050100

Beam Scores

Quality metrics breakdown

Rating ScoreOverall rating quality
83%
Rating HealthRating trend stability
79%
Social PresenceSocial media activity
57%
Data CompletenessProfile data coverage
70%
Review ConfidenceReview authenticity
87%

Data Quality & Coverage

Ensure data reliability with comprehensive quality metrics. Track data freshness, address verification rates, and completeness scores to maintain confidence in your insights.

Location Data

Geographic data completeness

City100.0%
State100.0%
Borough86.7%
Street Address100.0%
Postal Code100.0%
City Boundary100.0%
Neighborhood86.7%

Contact Coverage

Business contact availability

Website
80.0%
Social Media
80.0%
Email
53.3%
Phone
93.3%
Has Sentiment Data
100.0%
Location Verified
100.0%

Social Platform Coverage

Facebook80.0%
Twitter/X60.0%
Instagram53.3%
LinkedIn53.3%
TikTok40.0%
YouTube26.7%

Similar datasets

Dataset
Location
Industry
Businesses
Exp. Level
Trend
Beam Score
100.0%

All Restaurants in Ohio, US

All restaurant listings across the state of Ohio. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this statewide export includes verified business profiles, review analytics, competitive benchmarks, and contact details for every active listing. Refreshed weekly.

Ohio
Restaurants
23.6K
4.1
↓
82%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in Pittsburgh (Metro), Pennsylvania, US

Complete restaurant data for the Pittsburgh metropolitan area in western Pennsylvania. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this dataset captures the Steel City's revitalized dining market with business profiles, ratings, review trends, and competitive metrics. Refreshed weekly.

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurants
5.6K
4.2
↓
84%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in Columbus (Metro), Ohio, US

Restaurant dataset for the Columbus metropolitan area in central Ohio. Covers the state capital's diverse and growing dining scene, filtered by the Restaurants category group. Includes verified business profiles, ratings, review sentiment, and competitive positioning. Refreshed weekly.

Columbus, Ohio
Restaurants
5.0K
4.1
↓
82%
View →
100.0%

All Restaurants in Cleveland (Metro), Ohio, US

Complete restaurant data for the Cleveland metropolitan area in northeastern Ohio. Filtered by the Restaurants category group, this dataset captures the lakefront city's evolving dining market with business profiles, review analytics, competitive metrics, and contact information. Refreshed weekly.

Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurants
4.7K
4.1
↓
82%
View →

Ready to get started?

Join our newsletter to get the latest updates on new verified business datasets.